top of page

2024 Speakers

Filter by Track

Jill Marlowe

NASA
Digital Transformation Officer

Nate Pieren

Newell Brands
Sr. Manager, Supply Chain Intelligence

Amit Basu

International Seaways
CIO & CISO

Jeremy Gill

Duquesne Light Company
CIO Advisor

Dr. Philip L. Freeman

Boeing Research and Technology
Senior Technical Fellow

Kristen Pope

Gates Machine Tool Repair
General Manager

Gary Fedder

Carnegie Melon University
Faculty Director of the Manufacturing Futures Institute

Fabien Duboeuf

Google Cloud
Industry Manager, Manufacturing

Pingbo Tang

Carnegie Mello University
Associate Professor

Aaron Blinka

HMH Pressure Control Systems (PCS)
Principal Software Engineer and Product Security Leader

Chad Morris

Ardurra
National Instrumentation and Controls (I&C) Group Leader

Jim Diecks

Nozomi Networks
Staff Technical Sales Engineer

Mike Molnar

NIST
Director

Aoi Minamoto

Panasonic Energy
Data X Supervisor

Jennifer Danielowicz

ExxonMobil
ICS Cybersecurity Architect

Stacey Weismiller

World Economic Forum
Initiatives & Content Lead, Adv. Mfg & Value Chains

Roy Klann

Faurecia
Digital Transformation & Data Science Manager

William Brennan

SA Water
SCADA Environment Team Lead

Joseph Giampapa

ARM Institute
Principal Robotics Scientist

Jamie Stewart

US Steel
Director

Cynthia Hutchison

US Center for Advanced Manufacturing
CEO

Priyansha Bagaria

Loopr
CEO & Founder

Salem Karani

Tristar AI
CEO

Joseph Giampapa

ARM Institute
Principal Robotics Scientist

Vikas Rajendra

Ford Motor Company
AI/ML Engineer

Sriram Chittella

US Steel
Digital, Analytics & AI Transformation Leader

Roni Tidhar

Israel Airports Authority
Head of Innovations & Int'l Consulting Services

Bart Talloen

Johnson & Johnson
Executive Fellow

Mike Watts

Duquesne Light Company
Director, Operations Applications

Dr. Huijuan Dai

Department of Energy
Next Generation Materials and Processes Program Manager

Josh Gould

Duquesne Light Co.
Director of Innovation and Strategic Planning

Rami Idrissi

Vineyard Wind
SCADA Manager

Adam Robbie

Palo Alto Networks
Head of OT Security Research

Alexander Naidu

Suzlon Energy
Global Head, SCADA & Visualization

Brual Shah

GrayMatter Robotics
Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

Brian Breuhan

General Motors
Advanced Technology ME

Susanne Lauda

AGCO Corp.
Director, Global Advanced Manufacturing Technology

William Teodeck

Aqua America
Corporate Automation Engineer

Bemi Anjous

Noble Drilling
CISO

Kyle Gee

Trico Electric Cooperative
SCADA Systems Specialist

Dr. Jay Lee

University of Maryland College Park
Distinguished Professor and Director

Kwame Opare Adufo

West African Gas Pipeline Company Ltd.
SCADA and Communications Specialist

Haakon Sullivan

City of Prince George
Electrical Engineering Specialist

Ken Elias

TekBank Consultants Inc.
Managing Partner

Bryan DeBois

RoviSys
Director, Industrial Artificial Intelligence

Michael Skurla

Radix IoT
Chief Product Officer
bottom of page